Con chi vuoi condividere la tua wishlist?

Hi , we're sorry you want to erase your profile

If you delete your profile, you will lose all your saved data: please remember that this action cannot be undone.

Delete profile

Cancel

WEBSITE'S PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATIVA AL TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI PERSONALI AI SENSI DEL REGOLAMENTO EU 679/2016 (GDPR) {>PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING PRIVACY STATEMENT IN COMPLIANCE WITH EUROPEAN REGULATION 679/2016 (GDPR)
By means of this privacy statement Battistella Company srl - the parent company of Novamobili spa, Battistella spa and Baco srl, - in its capacity as Data Controller (hereafter referred to as the “Controller”) in compliance with Art. 13, 14 and 15 of EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereafter referred to as "Regulation") is informing you that the data provided by you on the www.novamobili.it website will be processed lawfully and with propriety in compliance with the contents of the Regulation and fully respecting the confidentiality obligations that inspire all the Controller’s activities.

Il Sito Web può contenere collegamenti a siti di terze parti; sono esclusi dalla presente informativa ogni tipologia di sito internet a cui lei potrà essere reindirizzato dal Sito Web. The Website may contain links to third party sites; this notice excludes any type of website you may be connected to from our website.
1. Reference persons and contacts
CONTROLLER
Battistella Company srl, sede legale ed amministrativa G. Galilei 35, 31053 Pieve di Soligo {>Battistella Company srl, whose registered and administrative headquarters are in G. Galilei 35, 31053 Pieve di Soligo – Treviso - Italy
• e-mail: info@battistellacompany.it
• Tel.:+39 0438 8393
• Fax: +39 0438 839555

DPO
• e-mail: avv.edoardorighetti@gmail.com
2. Tipologia di dati personali trattati Type of personal data processed
Personal data, i.e. any information that can be used to directly or indirectly identify a user, may be collected when you visit our website. I dati raccolti possono essere i seguenti: The following data may be collected:
• Dati di navigazione, quali ad esempio, indirizzo IP, browser, tempo di accesso al Sito Web, informazioni sulle pagine da lei visitate all'interno del Sito Web, ecc. Navigation data, such as your IP address, browser, the time spent browsing our website, the pages visited on the website, etc. Si tratta di dati tecnici, la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’utilizzo di protocolli Internet, che permettono la navigazione stessa. This is technical data that is implicitly transmitted when using internet protocols to make navigation possible. Sebbene il Titolare non raccolga queste informazioni per associarle ad utenti specifici, è possibile identificare tali utenti direttamente tramite tali informazioni o indirettamente utilizzando altre informazioni raccolte. Although the Controller does not collect this information with the purpose of associating it with specific users, it is still possible to directly identify users by means of this information or indirectly identify them using other information collected.
• Cookie che sono piccoli file di testo inviati dal Sito Web e registrati sul computer dell’utente durante la visita. Cookies, i.e. small text files sent from the Website and registered on the user’s computer when visiting the website.
• Dati forniti dall’utente, quali ad esempio nome, cognome, e-mail, telefono, luogo e data di nascita, ecc. Data provided by the user such as name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, date and place of birth, etc. Sono tutti dati forniti liberamente dall’utente attraverso la compilazione di appositi form di contatto per ricevere servizi specifici forniti dal Titolare. All this data is supplied by the user by filling in special contact forms to receive specific services provided by the Controller.
3. Why we process your personal data
We process the personal data collected for the following purposes:
A) DIRECT MARKETING – E-MAIL MARKETING (to send commercial information and product, service, event and trade fair updates.
B) PROFILING (analyses and market research activities performed by the Battistella Company Srl holding company exclusively for use within the Group. This will be possible only if optional data such as name and surname, occupation, town, province are provided)
C) COMMUNICATING TO PARTNERS FOR MARKETING PURPOSES (companies belonging to the Battistella Company Srl holding company working in the retail trade and/or in the following product categories: communication and production services) Data processing is performed in compliance with the provisions still applicable of Italian Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 “Privacy Code” and of the Euroean Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), according to principles of correctness and lawfulness and in such a way as to guarantee security and confidentiality. Processing shall be performed using manual and/or electronic and internet tools following organisational and elaboration logics closely connected to the actual purposes and always in such a way as to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of such data while respecting the organisational, physical and logical measures required by the regulations in force. All personal data is stored in the Controller’s servers which are located in the European Union. Nevertheless, it is understood that, if the need should arise, the Controller is entitled to move these servers to countries outside the EU. In this case, the Controller guarantees that the transmission of data outside the EU will be effected in compliance with the provisions of applicable laws and after having stipulated the standard contractual clauses required by the Regulation.
2. How long the data is processed for
After having received the data subject’s authorisation, the data collected to provide the main services requested by the subject shall be stored for the amount of time strictly required to accomplish this purpose – all the while respecting the regulations in force – to the purpose of managing any disputes regarding the supply of services and to perform data management. After having processed it, the data collected shall be destroyed or made anonymous.
3. Obligatory or optional nature of consenting to processing personal data and consequences if consent is not given
Consent: the data subject’s decision to provide personal data is optional. The only consequence if the data subject should decide not to provide his personal data is that the Controller will not be able to fulfil the purpose itself.
4. Who the data may be communicated to and the extent of its diffusion
The personal data collected for the aforementioned purposes will not be diffused but may be communicated to companies belonging to the Battistella Company Srl holding company (Battistella Spa – Novamobili Spa – Baco Srl) as well as to specifically authorised and appointed external entities which, by way of example and not exhaustively, may belong to the following product categories: communication and production services
5. Rights of data subjects
Data subjects are entitled to exercise the rights specified in articles 15 to 21 of the GDPR and, in particular:
• to obtain confirmation or denial of the existence of personal data as well as to know the logic on which processing is based and its purposes;
• to obtain the cancellation, transformation into an anonymous form or blocking of unlawfully processed data;
• to get personal data updated, to rectify inexact data or, if the data subject so wishes, to add to incomplete data or limit the use of his data;
• to obtain a statement confirming that the operations specified in points 2) and 3) have been reported to those to whom the data has been communicated or diffused, with the exception of cases in which this is impossible or requires the use of means that are clearly excessive when compared to the right protected;
• to wholly or partially object, for legitimate reasons, to his personal data being processed, even if such data is relevant to the purpose it is being collected for;
• to receive from a Data Controller the personal data which concerns him in a commonly-used, structured format readable from automatic devices and to transmit such data to another Data Controller, as well as, if technically feasible (data portability) to get the data directly transmitted from one Data Controller to the other.
• to withdraw his consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the data processing performed according to the consent given before withdrawing it;
• to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
To exercise his rights the data subject can contact the Controller or the DPO.
6. Access rights
The data subject is entitled to know from the Data Controller or from the DPO whether his personal data is being processed or not. The Data Controller must supply a copy of the personal data being processed; if the data subject should require additional copies the Data Controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs.
7. Communication of a personal data breach to a data subject
If a personal data breach is liable to present a high risk for the rights and freedom of natural persons, the Data Controller must report such data breach to the data subject without undue delay (Art. 34 of European Regulation n. 2016/679). The abovementioned communication will not be required if the Data Controller has implemented reasonable technical and organisational protection measures or if such a communication requires disproportional efforts.
8. Amendments to this privacy statement
This privacy statement may undergo amendments due to changes in the regulations in force or to technical and organisational developments in the Data Controller’s whole activity. Therefore, the Controller is entitled to modify the privacy statement and suggests that the data subject periodically controls the information on this page.
Cookie Policy
This “www.novamobili.it” website uses cookies and similar technologies. Battistella Company srl is responsible for the personal data collected.
This cookie statement (hereafter referred to as “Cookie Statement”) is provided in addition to the privacy statement presented by the company in compliance with European Regulation 2016/679 on personal data protection (G.D.P.R.) that you can access by clicking here or on the link at the bottom of each page of our website.
Cookies are small text files and can be used for various purposes, such as to:
• make it easier to store the user’s preferences on the website visited;
• promote more efficient navigation from one page to another of the website;
• store the User’s website login information so that the User can be automatically recognised with no need to enter such data over and over again when visiting the site;
• monitor how Users use services to optimise such services;
• based on the interests and behaviour of Users visiting the site, contribute to sending them advertising information based on their interests and preferences.
1. First and third-party cookies
If developed and installed directly by the site Controller, cookies are considered to be First-party. Third-party cookies are developed and installed by websites that are third parties to the Controller.
Our website cannot directly control single, third-party cookies (we can neither install them nor cancel them).
Users can however manage these cookies by adjusting browser settings or from the sites specified in the “Cookie management” section
2. Types of Cookies
Cookies fall under the following categories:
• Technical cookies are essential to allow some areas of the website to work properly and they guarantee normal navigation and use of the website. Without these cookies the website or parts of it may not work properly.
• Analytical cookies may be First or Third-party cookies and are closely connected to technical cookies. They are used to collect general, anonymous information on the number of Users and on their site navigation habits to improve the site and make it easier to use as well as to make sure it works properly.
• Profiling cookies can be First or Third-party cookies and have the purpose of creating User profiles. They are also used to send advertising messages to the User in line with his web browsing preferences.
3. How long do cookies last?
Cookies are stored on the User’s terminal (computer, tablet, mobile phone) for a time determined by their expiry date or set when they are installed.
Depending on the abovementioned time, cookies can be classified as:
• session (or temporary) cookies if they are used to store temporary information or perform specific actions during a web session; cookies are destroyed when the current browser window is closed;
• persistent cookies are used to store non-temporary information connected to each single web session such as, for example, login information or information on the navigational interests and behaviour of Users. They are cancelled when their set time expires
4. Consent to use Cookies
The Controller is obliged to inform the website User in compliance with provision n. 229 dated 8th May 2014 and published by the Official Gazette of the Republic of Italy n. 126 dated 3rd June 2014 as shown in the table below.
The Controller reminds Users that they can modify their cookie preferences at any moment in time. Cookies can also be disabled from browsers by following the instructions provided in the “Cookie Management” session.
Type of cookie Reported in the statement Consent required
First-party technical or analytical cookies YES NO
Third-party analytical (anonymous) cookies YES NO
Third-party analytical (NON-anonymous) cookies YES YES
First-party profiling cookies YES YES
Third-party profiling cookies YES YES
3. Managing Cookies
To disable cookies you can change your browser settings as shown in the guided procedure below. Alternatively you can download specific additional software for your browser such as, for example, Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) that allows you to disable the use of single cookies.
Kindly be reminded that disabling technical cookies may result in problems when navigating our website. Moreover, the process to modify cookies in preceding browser versions may be different; if the procedure described above does not work, consult the Guide menu of your browser for the right instructions.
You can manage and/or control cookies as you prefer – for more info please visit http://www.aboutcookies.org/. You can cancel cookies already present on your computer and set almost all browsers to block their installation. Nevertheless, if you choose this option you will have to change some preferences by hand each time you visit oursite and some services or specific functions may not be available to you.

Internet Explorer
Launch Internet Explorer, click on “Tools” and select “Internet Options”. Access the Privacy section and move the cursor upwards to block all cookies or downwards to enable all cookies. Click OK when done.
For more information or to find updated instructions for your browser version, please visit the specific page by clicking the following link: https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/products/windows?os=windows-10

Mozilla Firefox
Select the “Tools” menu on the browser and then “Options”. Click on the “Privacy” section. Select the desired level from the “Storage rules” drop-down list : Tick the “Accept cookies” box to enable cookies, or untick to disable them. Choose how long cookies can be stored for.
For more information or to find updated instructions for your browser version, please visit the specific page by clicking the following link: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Google Chrome
Click the Chrome menu from your browser’s toolbar. Select “Settings”. Click “Show advanced settings”. Click "Content settings” from the "Privacy” section. From the “Cookies” section select “Stop all sites from saving data” and then click OK.
For more information or to find updated instructions for your browser version, please visit the specific page by clicking the following link: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Safari 6
From the Safari menu, select “Modify” and then “Preferences”. Click “Privacy”. Select the “cookies block” setting and click OK. For more information or to find updated instructions for your browser version, please visit the specific page by clicking the following link: http://www.apple.com/it/support/mac-apps/safari/
If you want to specifically disable Google Analytics cookies, you can install an additional browser component to disable Google Analytics (issued by Google) at this link Additional browser component to disable Google Analytics

Google’s Cookie Policy For more in-depth information on Google’s Privacy policy and on the type and content of the Google cookies installed on the browser, you can consult the following online documents:
Google Privacy
Google Cookie

Additional cookie management/block options
Third-party cookies aren’t usually essential to navigation which is why you can block them by default using specific functions on your browser.
• Activating the Do Not Track option:
The Do Not Track option is available on most of the latest browsers. When enabled, websites designed to respect this option should automatically stop collecting some of your navigation data. Nevertheless, as already mentioned, not all websites are designed to respect this option which is discretionary.
• Enabling the “anonymous browsing” mode.
This function allows you to navigate without leaving any trace of your navigation data in the browser. Websites will not remember you, the pages you visit will not be stored in your browsing history and new cookies will be cancelled.